Northfield & District Bowling Association 2014

Latest Results (as of Thu 24th Apr)

 

Division One Sun 20th Apr
George Score British Oak A' Score
Paddy McGuinness 17 Tony Irving 21
Lee Dicken 21 Fran Madden 17
Janet Pratley 14 Phil Hall 21
Chris Simpson 21 Matt Hall 6
Martin McGuinness 21 Jonathan Hall 16
Mark Streete 21 Chris Bayliss 11
Phil Brookes 21 Chris Theodorou 20
Paul Greene 21 Mick Perry 8
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 120
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division One Sun 20th Apr
Kings Heath Park Score Valley A' Score
Dave Dowling 21 Nathan Harvey 10
Malcolm Palmer 12 Lee Harvey 21
Justin Hemming 21 Carl Simpson 19
Paul Gamsby 21 Barry Mulvale 10
Ray Hodgetts 21 Colin Leadbetter 12
Jamie Drain 21 Andrew Hussey 17
Dave Sheppard 21 Keith Miller 11
Wilf Price 21 Mark Danks 18
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 118
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division One Sun 20th Apr
Royal Austin B.L. A' Score Wythall C.A. A' Score
Jim Byrne 21 Phil Richardson 13
Richard Byrne 21 Rod Monnington 3
Aaron Byrne 21 David Watts 4
Gavin Day 21 Clive Dolphin 18
Colin Ashfield 21 Chris Monnington 4
Dave Dixon 21 Harvey Lee 11
Gary Clayton 21 Beth Richardson 18
Mark Reynolds 13 Roger Hill 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 92
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division One Sun 20th Apr
Selly Park A' Score Triplex A' Score
Paul Beechey 21 Colin Jones 8
Simon Broomfield 21 Dennis Goode 14
Paul Shepherd 21 Brian Niblett 15
John Beechey 21 Pete Dunbavin 6
Neil Harrell 21 Ron Ainge 9
Keith Knight 21 Faye Montgomery 15
Andy Ford 21 Andy Niblett 14
Scott Johnson 21 Emma Goode 19
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 100
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division Two Sun 20th Apr
Black Horse A' Score Baldwin A' Score
Jacqui Barnett 16 Clare West 21
Brian Shipway 12 Kevin Myton 21
Mick O'Keefe 14 Mark Hemming 21
Doug Hodder 17 Willy Jeynes 21
Ray Barnett 13 John Newsome 21
Derek Shortland 18 Sarah Coleing 21
Stuart Southall 21 Steve Stanyer 5
Malcolm White 21 Jim Kernick 19
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 150
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division Two Sun 20th Apr
Colebrook A' Score Alcester Score
Ian Owen 21 Renny Bannister 12
Nigel Bowater 21 Jean Bannister 20
Mark Gamsby 21 Ken Craddock 11
Trevor Tyler 18 David Hovell 21
Jonathan Griffin 21 Jean Sherrington 11
Steve Mellis 21 Trish Barry 20
Neil Smith 21 Ken Harvey 15
Paul Davis 21 John Alderson 8
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 118
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division Two Sun 20th Apr
Warstock Score Hall Green A' Score
Alan Francis 14 John Jennings 21
Jackie Manders 20 Jonh Hammerton 21
Arthur Grigg 21 Colin Broom 10
Roland Manders 21 Norman Laing 14
Vince Brotherton 21 Peter Flowers 19
Adrian Nield 21 Derek Oliver 7
WalkOver 0 Chris Price 21
Jim McGrann 21 Dave Flowers 7
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 120
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division Two Sun 20th Apr
West Warwickshire Score Rubery Sheldon J.C. Score
Brian Chilwell 21 Mathew Clayton 17
Graham Holder 19 Wendy Cowling 21
Dave Finney 21 Fred Adey 9
Mike Hancock 21 Nigel Philips 7
Steve Huntley 12 Simon Roderick 21
Ken Buckley 14 Roy Phillips 21
Ross Huntley 20 Daryl Medd 21
Andy Taggart 21 Jim Cowling 13
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 130
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division Two Sun 20th Apr
Woodbourne Sports Score Kings Norton Ex's Score
Kate Fall 21 Keran Wilkes 5
John Bishop 21 Paul Tombs 20
Tony Toal 21 Paul Kinght 18
K Richards 7 Colin Simpson 21
Richard Goodyear 21 Dave Wilkes 20
Simon West 21 John Lea 9
Brian Mansell 21 Janet Lovesey 10
Rob Fall 21 Eddie Howell 15
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 118
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division Three Sun 20th Apr
Baldwin B' Score Royal Austin B.L. B' Score
Shannon Kernick 11 Simon Sumner 21
Maureen Meadowcroft 18 Elsie Riley 21
Alan Campbell 21 George Jagger 14
Martin Beck 21 Ray Hughes 19
Emily Kernick 21 Ray Deakin 11
Michelle Meadowcroft 21 Gordon Reynolds 19
Mick Heekin 21 Janet Deakin 4
Bob Marklew 21 Fred Harris 10
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 119
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division Three Sun 20th Apr
Hockley Heath Score White Hart A' Score
Mick Reece 21 Paul Matthews 17
Tom Sankey 21 Ray Richards 7
Clive Sewell 19 Mick Perrins 21
Ben Palmer 21 Dave Edwards 8
Bob Brampton 21 Tony Sugden 16
Albert Donnelly 21 Jill Croft 18
Kath Neale 9 Ian Humphreys 21
Judy Beamish 7 Stan Pritchard 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division Three Sun 20th Apr
Tanworth In Arden Score Weoley Castle A' Score
Darren Eborall 21 Darren Sparkes 7
Len Mole 20 Chis Mulvey 21
Bill Gregory 21 Jean Rudge 11
Steven Tongue 21 Fred Rudge 11
Courtney Tongue 12 Alan Blore 21
Reece Maskell 10 Joan Williams 21
John Larkin 21 Bradley Williams 15
Barry Maskell 21 June Allen 9
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 116
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division Three Sun 20th Apr
Valley B' Score WCWMC A' Score
Chris Winwood 21 Phil Broadfield 18
Debbie Danks 11 Vicky Hutchinson 21
Nathan Caines 21 Ian Tucker 13
Sharnie Harvey 14 Craig Beeston 21
Malcolm Follis 21 Andy Smith 9
Rita Lannie 21 Rob Tucker 20
Andy Ainsworth 5 Mick Defaye 21
Tina Hall 21 Kyle Smith 19
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 142
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division Four Sun 20th Apr
British Oak B' Score Maggies Score
Matt Tustin 10 Sarah Sterland 21
Ken Weate 20 Christine Harvey 21
Mick Moloney 14 Steve Sterland 21
Dave Evans 17 Bill Carter 21
Trevor Smith 18 Martin Taylor 21
Glen McGill 10 Ken Harvey 21
Mick Barnes 20 Jamie Carter 21
Colin Archer 17 John Beet 21
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division Four Sun 20th Apr
Grasshopper Score Colebrook B' Score
Billy Wilson 21 Peter Ricketts 16
Kassy Sadley 13 Terry Neild 21
Brian Wilson 20 Roger Moody 21
Graham Phillips 21 Joanne Todd 5
Kirk Wright 21 Neil Hunt 16
Gary Humphries 21 Geoffrey White 3
Harry Allbutt 21 Tony Slatery 20
Graham Arnott 21 Paul Rooney 10
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 112
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division Four Sun 20th Apr
Romsley & Hunnington A' Score Yardley Wood Social Score
Dave Andrews 21 Peter Sidwell 17
Sue Wakeman 20 Chris Moore 21
Barry Gilbert 15 Tony Kelly 21
Ann Pinson 21 Tony Cullen 19
Lynn Draper 21 Jim Leadbitter 16
Malcolm Cobley 21 Karen McKenzie 1
Jim Harris 17 Martin Walshe 21
Ian Lewis 21 Alan McKenzie 14
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 130
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division Four Sun 20th Apr
Triplex B' Score Kings Norton Score
Dave Bagley 21 Nev Carter 5
Jim Devine 15 Mitchell Millard 21
Barbara Darling 16 Dan Baller 21
Neil Goode 10 Barbara Summers 21
Paul Hearnden 10 Paul Baller 21
Martin Hines 21 Audrey Ramsden 20
John Hearnden 12 Nancy Tortoishell 21
Pete Murray 21 Kirsty Millard 7
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 137
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division Four Sun 20th Apr
Ye Olde Knowle B' Score Romsley & Hunnington B' Score
Sheila Millington 21 Paul Sparrow 11
Grenville Millington 21 Jenny Sparrow 14
Val Coleman 21 Ken Rowe 1
Ann Hill 21 Stan Webb 14
Mary Brewin 21 Margaret Hunter 20
George Taylor 21 Ray Labrum 9
Cynthia Taylor 21 Richard Conway 12
Stephen Smith 21 Alan Sargent 11
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 92
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division Five Sun 20th Apr
Moseley Score Stoke Prior Score
Pete Williams 16 Terry Burton 21
Rob Bodfish 21 James Harman 19
Dave Bodfish 21 Ray Osborne 9
John Taylor 21 Val Harman 20
Joy Knowles 17 Geoff Mycock 21
Ben Williams 20 Rob Edwards 21
Karen Musgrave 11 Roy Albutt 21
Eddie Musgrave 21 Brian Evans 2
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 134
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division Five Sun 20th Apr
WCWMC B' Score Warstock B' Score
Mick Caffrey 21 Mick Morgan 16
Sonia Williams 21 Christine Grigg 12
Fred Austin 20 Josh Martin 21
Dan Fournier 13 Debbie Brotherton 21
Clive Heath 21 Elizabeth Martin 8
Ron Heath 16 Roger Gulliver 21
Len Betts 21 Paulette Brotherton 15
Paul Nugent 21 Jordan Manders 5
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 119
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division Five Sun 20th Apr
Weoley Castle B' Score Selly Park B' Score
Callum Tullott 10 Steve Jones 21
Arthur Rudge 21 Alan Skelding 18
Bernard Embley 9 Greg Powell 21
Mike West 21 Leon Satchwell 11
Mena Jones 21 Dan Parson 16
Rob Allen 13 Liam Lowery 21
Dave Banks 21 Andy Ford Jnr 15
Mick Parker 9 Mary Johnson 21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 144
Points 4 Points 7